Is FRUIT PLUS VEGGIES JUICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE & PINEAPPLE JUICES), VEGETABLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED CARROT, CELERIAC, LETTUCE, BEET, PARSLEY, WATERCRESS & SPINACH JUICES), MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED MANGO PUREE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), VEGGIE BLEND (POWDERED SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET & SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C.
Check FRUIT PLUS VEGGIES JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PLUS VEGGIES JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Juice · Bottle


