Is Fruit & Protein Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, milk protein isolate, cocoa, palm oil, contains 2% or less of glycerin, whey protein concentrate, soy lecithin, salt, natural and artificial flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, carrageenan, beta-carotene, sodium caseinate, mono and diglycerides, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, vitamin B12
Check Fruit & Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


