Is FRUIT PUNCH + BERRY FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, FRUIT PUNCH + BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright mixed-fruit and ripe-berry notes deliver a bold, intensely sweet-tart flavor. Smooth, thin liquid offers quick mouthfeel and easy pour. Common uses include chilled refreshment, party or picnic beverage, and post-activity rehydration. Review themes commonly emphasize pronounced sweetness, strong flavor presence, and suitability for social occasions instead of subtle sipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, RED 40, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN.

Check FRUIT PUNCH + BERRY FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, FRUIT PUNCH + BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go