Is Fruit Punch Boxed Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, concentrated (apple and/or grape [sulfites]) juices), Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Natural and artificial flavours, Modified corn starch, Amaranth, Sunset Yellow FCF.
Check Fruit Punch Boxed Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch Boxed Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


