Is FRUIT PUNCH DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, RED #40, BLUE #1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check FRUIT PUNCH DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


