Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Red 40, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia And Ester Gum

Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go