Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW, FRUIT PUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate

natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40 LAKE, RED #40, RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Oat Free? FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW, FRUIT PUNCH | Spoonful