Is Fruit Punch Fruité Wave Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated (Apple, Grape (Sulfites), Cherry), Juices, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Arabic Gum, Canola Oil, Ester Gum, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Colour
Check Fruit Punch Fruité Wave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch Fruité Wave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Fruit Punch Fruité Wave is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


