Is Fruit Punch Juice Beverage, Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Grape And/or Apple And/or Pear And Pineapple), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Concentrate Of Carrot, Blackcurrant And Blueberry For Colour, Stevia Extract
Check Fruit Punch Juice Beverage, Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch Juice Beverage, Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Punch Juice Beverage, Carton is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


