Is FRUIT PUNCH JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium d pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA, ALPHA- TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC GLUCONATE LACTATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check FRUIT PUNCH JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


