Is FRUIT PUNCH THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION POWDER, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed beef collagen
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate natural and artificial flavor

hydrolyzed beef collagen

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-GLUTAMINE, L-ARGININE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED BEEF COLLAGEN, CALCIUM BETA-HYDROXY-BETA-METHYLBUTYRATE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, COLORED WITH BEET JUICE AND BETA-CAROTENE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE AND VITAMIN B12.

Check FRUIT PUNCH THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION POWDER, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go