Is FRUIT-PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit punch flavor
- L-tyrosine
- amino acid blend
- glycine
- +1 more
natural fruit punch flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED DRINKING WATER, SUGAR, TRUVIA (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), PROPRIETARY VITAMIN, MINERAL, AND AMINO ACID BLEND (GLYCINE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, L-TYROSINE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B6)), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CALCIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FRUIT-PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT-PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


