Is Fruit Riot! Sour Mango Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mango, Sour Coating (sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (color), Turmeric (color)), Coconut Oil.
Check Fruit Riot! Sour Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Riot! Sour Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


