Is Fruit Roll-Up Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetyad upars monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
acetyad upars monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, dried corn syrup, sugar, pear e ving: concentrate, palm õil, contains 2% or less of: citric acid, sodium citra at og, fruit pectin, monoglycerides, malic acid, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), acetyad upars monoglycerides, natural flavor, color (red 40, yellows e , 6, hime 1),
Check Fruit Roll-Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Roll-Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Sheet


