Is Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jolly Rancher, Variety Pack, 20 ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • acetylated monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • monoglycerides

acetylated monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1)

Check Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jolly Rancher, Variety Pack, 20 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jolly Rancher, Variety Pack, 20 ct is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Roll, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go