Is Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Assorted Jolly Rancher–style roll-ups deliver intense, hard-candy-inspired fruit flavors with a chewy, pliable texture that stretches and peels into strips. Commonly eaten as a sweet snack, packed in lunches, or shared at parties. Reviewers note bold flavor variety, convenient individual wrapping, kid appeal, and occasional stickiness during handling and portability.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted Jolly Rancher–style roll-ups deliver intense, hard-candy-inspired fruit flavors with a chewy, pliable texture that stretches and peels into strips. Commonly eaten as a sweet snack, packed in lunches, or shared at parties. Reviewers note bold flavor variety, convenient individual wrapping, kid appeal, and occasional stickiness during handling and portability.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1)
Check Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


