Is Fruit Roll-Ups Tropical Tie-Dye Mini Roll-Ups 4 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup,Sugar, Pear Puree,Maltodextrin, Palm and/or,Palm Kernel Oil. Contains 2 %,or less of: Citric Acid, Sodium,Citrate, Monoglycerides, Fruit,Pectin, Malic Acid

Check Fruit Roll-Ups Tropical Tie-Dye Mini Roll-Ups 4 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Roll-Ups Tropical Tie-Dye Mini Roll-Ups 4 CT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go