Is FRUIT ROLLS VARIETY PACK, BERRY, TROPICAL PUNCH, WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BERRY INGREDIENTS: FRUIT PUREE (PEAR, PEACH, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY AND CHERRY), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR). STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: FRUIT PUREE (WHITE GRAPE AND STRAWBERRY), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), AND FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR). TROPICAL PUNCH INGREDIENTS: FRUIT PUREE (WHITE GRAPE, APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY AND PINEAPPLE), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), AND FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check FRUIT ROLLS VARIETY PACK, BERRY, TROPICAL PUNCH, WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ROLLS VARIETY PACK, BERRY, TROPICAL PUNCH, WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
FRUIT ROLLS VARIETY PACK, BERRY, TROPICAL PUNCH, WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


