Is Fruit Rope Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted fruit juices [apple {sulphur dioxide (preservative)}, raspberry], glucose syrup, sugar, gelatin, citric acid, agar, coconut oil (contains carnauba wax), natural flavor, colors (carmine, anthocyanin).
Check Fruit Rope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Rope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


