Is Fruit Rush Orange Drink, 128 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Orange Oils, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate, Pectin, Yellow 6, Ascorbic Acid, Locust Bean Gum

Check Fruit Rush Orange Drink, 128 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fruit Rush Orange Drink, 128 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie