Is Fruit Rush Orange Fruit Drink, 32 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural and artificial flavors

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 6

Check Fruit Rush Orange Fruit Drink, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Rush Orange Fruit Drink, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking