Is Fruit Salad Chunky in Juice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruits, Pineapple, Peach, Pear, Cherries (Contain Coiour) Reconstituted Pear Juice, Flavour (Contains Traces Of Wheat And Soy)

Check Fruit Salad Chunky in Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep