Is FRUIT SANDWICH BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, *APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, *PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, *PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS PECTIN, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (CARROT, BLUEBERRY) AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check FRUIT SANDWICH BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SANDWICH BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Snack · Bar


