Is FRUIT SANGRIA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor
  • natural passion fruit flavor
  • natural kiwi flavor

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ELDERBERRIES, APPLE PIECES, HIBISCUS, ROSEHIP SHELLS, STRAWBERRY PIECES, KIWI PIECES, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY PIECES, CORNFLOWER PIECES, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY PIECES, CORNFLOWER PETALS, ROSE PETALS, SUNFLOWER PETALS, NATURAL KIWI FLAVOR, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR.

Check FRUIT SANGRIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralTartAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go