Is FRUIT SAUCE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).

Check FRUIT SAUCE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingSnacking