Is FRUIT SHERBET, TRIPLE RASPBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY SHERBET FLAVOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND FD&C BLUE #1), BLUE RASPBERRY SHERBET FLAVOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C BLUE #1, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND FD&C RED #40), NATURAL RED RASPBERRY SHERBET FLAVOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES)), CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), PURPLE COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C RED #40, AND FD&C BLUE #1).
Check FRUIT SHERBET, TRIPLE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SHERBET, TRIPLE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


