Is Fruit Smash Super Hard Seltzer Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE PUNCH - FERMENTED CANE SUGAR, CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA, COLOR ADDED, CHERRY LIME CHILL - FERMENTED CANE SUGAR, CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA, COLOR ADDED, WILD WATERMELON - FERMENTED CANE SUGAR, CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA, COLOR ADDED
Check Fruit Smash Super Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Smash Super Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Beverage · Can


