Is Fruit smoothie jellies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, water, concentrated fruit purées 5% (apple, banana, strawberry, pineapple, mango), gelatine, pectin, acid (citric acid), concentrated fruit juices (strawberry, raspberry, blackcurrant, blueberry, pomegranate, lemon, passion fruit), flavourings acidity regulator (sodium citrates), palm kernel oil, colours (anthocyanins, lutein, paprika extract, vegetable carbon), vitamin c (ascorbic acid), vitamin e (d-al-tocopheryl acetate), glazing agents (carnauba wax, beeswax),

Check Fruit smoothie jellies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go