Is Fruit Snack W/Chocolate Dip - 11 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, polydextrose, cocoa (processed with alkali), canola oil, modified corn starch, tricalcium phosphate, soy lecithin, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to protect quality), vanillin, xanthan gum, carrageenan, maltodextrin, calcium disodium edta (to protect quality)
Check Fruit Snack W/Chocolate Dip - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Snack W/Chocolate Dip - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


