Is FRUIT SNACKS, CHERRY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL*, BLACK CARROT JUICE [COLOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check FRUIT SNACKS, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SNACKS, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


