Is Fruit Snacks, Club Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE GRAPE PUREE, CONCORD GRAPE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, PEACH PUREE, ORANGE PUREE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOURS.
Check Fruit Snacks, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Snacks, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Fruit Snacks, Club Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


