Is FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, CHERRY. LEMON, GRAPE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLUEBERRY), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


