Is FRUIT SNACKS VARIETY PACK, SUNNY CITRUS, BERRY PATCH, TROPICAL TREAT, SUMMER STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COLORS (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC ANNATTO), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check FRUIT SNACKS VARIETY PACK, SUNNY CITRUS, BERRY PATCH, TROPICAL TREAT, SUMMER STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT SNACKS VARIETY PACK, SUNNY CITRUS, BERRY PATCH, TROPICAL TREAT, SUMMER STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go