Is FRUIT SNACKS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRODUCT CONTAINS: APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE. CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW #5, RED #40, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1), CARNAUBA WAX AND BEES WAX.

Check FRUIT SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go