Is Fruit snacks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, sugar, water, apple juice concentrate, modified food starch (corn), gelatin, dextrose, apple puree, citric acid, natural & artificial flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), mineral oil, carnauba wax, artificial colors (fd&c red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1).

Check Fruit snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go