Is Fruit snacks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE FRUIT PUREE (GRAPE, PEACH, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY AND RASPBERRY), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (A ACIDULANT), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARNAUBA WAX, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), AND FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).

Check Fruit snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch