Is Fruit Snacks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GELATIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARNAUBA WAX, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), CARROT JUICE (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), BLUEBERRY JUICE (COLOR)

Check Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go