Is FRUIT SNAKS, BANANA, CHERRY, PEACH & SRTRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC JUICE CONCENTRATES (CARROT, APPLE, PUMPKIN, RADISH, BLACK CURRANT), JUICE CONCENTRATE (CARROT, HIBISCUS), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check FRUIT SNAKS, BANANA, CHERRY, PEACH & SRTRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SNAKS, BANANA, CHERRY, PEACH & SRTRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


