Is Fruit source bites Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugars [fruit puree concentrates (apple, mango), fruit juice concentrates (apple, pear, lemon), mangosteen puree], Natural flavour, Citrus pectin, Apple fibre.
Check Fruit source bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit source bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


