Is Fruit Splash Juniors, Water Bottles, Strawberry, 10 fl oz, 15 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavor
of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Contain Less than 2% of Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate to Protect Flavor.
Check Fruit Splash Juniors, Water Bottles, Strawberry, 10 fl oz, 15 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Splash Juniors, Water Bottles, Strawberry, 10 fl oz, 15 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Fruit Splash Juniors, Water Bottles, Strawberry, 10 fl oz, 15 Pack Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


