Is Fruit Stix, Bar Banana Milk Chocolate 4 Count, 11 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut oil coating
- coconut oil
- semisweet chocolate
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Bar Milk Mix (Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Vanilla Extract), Bananas, Sugar, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid To Promote Color Retention, Xanthan Gum, Colored With Turmeric, Chocolate And Coconut Oil Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Soy, Or Safflower Oil), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla
Check Fruit Stix, Bar Banana Milk Chocolate 4 Count, 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Stix, Bar Banana Milk Chocolate 4 Count, 11 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fruit Stix, Bar Banana Milk Chocolate 4 Count, 11 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


