Is Fruit Stix, Bar Coconut, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • milk mix

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Mix (Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Fruit Stix, Bar Coconut, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Stix, Bar Coconut, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go