Is Fruit Stix, Bar Coconut, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Mix (Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Fruit Stix, Bar Coconut, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Stix, Bar Coconut, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Stix, Bar Coconut, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


