No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fruit Stix, Bar Strawberry Dark Chocolate, 2.75 Ounce, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Bar Milk Mix (Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Vanilla Extract), Strawberries, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colored With Red Beet Juice, Chocolate And Coconut Oil Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla

Check Fruit Stix, Bar Strawberry Dark Chocolate, 2.75 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Stix, Bar Strawberry Dark Chocolate, 2.75 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Fruit Stix, Bar Strawberry Dark Chocolate, 2.75 Ounce, 4 Count | Spoonful