Is Fruit Strips Variety Pack - Mixed Berry, Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Fruit Strip Ingredients: Apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate, strawberry juice concentrate, pectin, natural flavors, vegetable juice (carrot, cabbage) for color. Mixed Berry Fruit Strip Ingredients: Apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors, strawberry juice concentrate, raspberry juice concentrate, blueberry juice concentrate, vegetable and fruit juice (carrot, blueberry) for color. AR 72716

Check Fruit Strips Variety Pack - Mixed Berry, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fruit Strips Variety Pack - Mixed Berry, Strawberry | Spoonful