Is FRUIT & SUPER GRAIN SNACK, TROPICAL TWIST Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MANGOES, COOKED ORGANIC GRAIN BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC QUINOA), ORGANIC KIWI, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check FRUIT & SUPER GRAIN SNACK, TROPICAL TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & SUPER GRAIN SNACK, TROPICAL TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


