Is FRUIT SYRUP Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), WATER, CONCENTRATED CHOKEBERRY JUICE, CITRIC ACID CONCENTRATED JUICES: BLACKCURRANT (1.6% OF RECONSTITUTED JUICE) AND CARROT, ASCORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BLACKCURRANT FLAVOR.

Check FRUIT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinking