Is Fruit-Tella Jelly Sweets Hippos Gelatine Free Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRUIT FLAVOUR SOFT JELLIES. Glucose syrup, sugar, modified starch, reconstituted fruit juices (strawberry, apple, lemon) (3.6%), acids (citric acid, malic acid), acidity regulator (sodium malates), hydrolysed pea protein, flavourings, concentrates (safflower, carrot, spirulina, radish, lemon, sweet potato, blackcurrant).
Check Fruit-Tella Jelly Sweets Hippos Gelatine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit-Tella Jelly Sweets Hippos Gelatine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit-Tella Jelly Sweets Hippos Gelatine Free is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


