Is Fruit-tella Rainbow Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (raspberry, Orange, Lemon, Apple, Strawberry) (3%), Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (glycerol), Concentrates (carrot, Black Carrot, Elderberry, Pumpkin, Spirulina), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (gum Arabic), Dextrin.
Check Fruit-tella Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit-tella Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


