Is FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • dairy cultures
  • cultured nonfat milk powder
  • unsalted butter
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • vanilla bean cream cheese dip

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMINS TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), PINEAPPLE, CANTALOUPE, VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD-STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK POWDER, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM], VANILLA BEAN, DAIRY CULTURES, ENZYMES), GRAPES, STRAWBERRIES

Check FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Whole

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go